Showresults 2022

11/9-22 Norsk Shetland Sheepdog Klubb, Hadeland  Judge: Caol Trueman, UK
2nd Best Dog, CK:
DK JunCH  Xindre Xorian Avrina (N Uch Cassius Bohemia Classic - Sorma Gards A. Filicity Fiona)
CK:
N DK Uch Mellsjøhøgda's Unstoppable (INT N CZ RO BG SI Uch ROGR BGGR Uch SIV-18 Mellsjøhøgda's Copper Zurprize - Mellsjøhøgda's Vote For Me)
27/8-22 Norsk Shetland Sheepdog Klubb, Frya  Judge: Barbara Thornley, UK
CK: DK JunCH  Xindre Xorian Avrina (N Uch Cassius Bohemia Classic - Sorma Gards A. Filicity Fiona)
26/8-22 Norsk Shetland Sheepdog Klubb, Frya  Judge: Marion Withers, UK
CK: DK JunCH  Xindre Xorian Avrina (N Uch Cassius Bohemia Classic - Sorma Gards A. Filicity Fiona)
3rd Best Dog,  CK:
N DK Uch Mellsjøhøgda's Unstoppable (INT N CZ RO BG SI Uch ROGR BGGR Uch SIV-18 Mellsjøhøgda's Copper Zurprize - Mellsjøhøgda's Vote For Me)
BOBveteran, CK: C.I.B. BG DK HU HR CZ Uch CZ Clubwinner-16 HR Clubwinner-17 DK VetCH Mellsjøhøgda's Magic History (Herds History Maker - Mellsjøhøgda's Kind Of Magic)
14/8-22 Sunnmøre Hundeklubb, Ålesund  Judge: Mark Wibier, The Netherlands
2nd Best Dog, CK: N DK Uch Mellsjøhøgda's Unstoppable (INT N CZ RO BG SI Uch ROGR BGGR Uch SIV-18 Mellsjøhøgda's Copper Zurprize - Mellsjøhøgda's Vote For Me)
CK: Mellsjøhøgda's Fairytale (N Uch Orion Des Mille Eclats Des Tournesols - Mellsjøhøgda's Worth To Wait For)

13/8-22 Sunnmøre Hundeklubb, Ålesund  Judge: John Muldoon, Ireland
2nd Best Dog, CK: N DK Uch Mellsjøhøgda's Unstoppable (INT N CZ RO BG SI Uch ROGR BGGR Uch SIV-18 Mellsjøhøgda's Copper Zurprize - Mellsjøhøgda's Vote For Me)
3BIG, BOB, CK: 
Mellsjøhøgda's Cookies'n Cream (Mohnesee Blacksmith - Mellsjøhøgda's Worth To Wait For)

7/8-22 Norsk Shetland Sheepdog Klubb, Misvær  Judge: Leanda Forbes, UK
CK: DK JunCH  Xindre Xorian Avrina (N Uch Cassius Bohemia Classic - Sorma Gards A. Filicity Fiona)
CK:
N DK Uch Mellsjøhøgda's Unstoppable (INT N CZ RO BG SI Uch ROGR BGGR Uch SIV-18 Mellsjøhøgda's Copper Zurprize - Mellsjøhøgda's Vote For Me)
CK: Mellsjøhøgda's Fairytale (N Uch Orion Des Mille Eclats Des Tournesols - Mellsjøhøgda's Worth To Wait For)
BOBveteran, CK:
C.I.B. BG DK HU HR CZ Uch CZ Clubwinner-16 HR Clubwinner-17 DK VetCH Mellsjøhøgda's Magic History (Herds History Maker - Mellsjøhøgda's Kind Of Magic)

31/7-22 Moss og Omegn Hundeklubb, Råde  Judge: Branislav Rajic, Slovenia
2nd Best Dog, CK: DK JunCH  Xindre Xorian Avrina (N Uch Cassius Bohemia Classic - Sorma Gards A. Filicity Fiona)
CK:
N DK Uch Mellsjøhøgda's Unstoppable (INT N CZ RO BG SI Uch ROGR BGGR Uch SIV-18 Mellsjøhøgda's Copper Zurprize - Mellsjøhøgda's Vote For Me)
CK:
Mellsjøhøgda's Fairytale (N Uch Orion Des Mille Eclats Des Tournesols - Mellsjøhøgda's Worth To Wait For)
CK: C.I.B. BG DK HU HR CZ Uch CZ Clubwinner-16 HR Clubwinner-17 DK VetCH Mellsjøhøgda's Magic History (Herds History Maker - Mellsjøhøgda's Kind Of Magic)

30/7-22 Drøbak Hundeklubb, Råde  Judge: John R Walsh Jr, Ireland
2nd Best Dog, CK: N DK Uch Mellsjøhøgda's Unstoppable (INT N CZ RO BG SI Uch ROGR BGGR Uch SIV-18 Mellsjøhøgda's Copper Zurprize - Mellsjøhøgda's Vote For Me)
CK:
 C.I.B. BG DK HU HR CZ Uch CZ Clubwinner-16 HR Clubwinner-17 DK VetCH Mellsjøhøgda's Magic History (Herds History Maker - Mellsjøhøgda's Kind Of Magic)
10/7-22 Norsk Terrier Klubb Trøndelag, Tresfjord  Judge: Valentinas Stiklius, Lithuania
3rd Best Dog, CK: N DK Uch Mellsjøhøgda's Unstoppable (INT N CZ RO BG SI Uch ROGR BGGR Uch SIV-18 Mellsjøhøgda's Copper Zurprize - Mellsjøhøgda's Vote For Me)
CK:
DK JunCH  Xindre Xorian Avrina (N Uch Cassius Bohemia Classic - Sorma Gards A. Filicity Fiona)
CK:
C.I.B. BG DK HU HR CZ Uch CZ Clubwinner-16 HR Clubwinner-17 DK VetCH Mellsjøhøgda's Magic History (Herds History Maker - Mellsjøhøgda's Kind Of Magic)
9/7-22 Vestnes Hundeklubb, Tresfjord  Judge: Tuire Okkola, Finland
BOS, CK:
DK JunCH  Xindre Xorian Avrina (N Uch Cassius Bohemia Classic - Sorma Gards A. Filicity Fiona)
CK:
C.I.B. BG DK HU HR CZ Uch CZ Clubwinner-16 HR Clubwinner-17 DK VetCH Mellsjøhøgda's Magic History (Herds History Maker - Mellsjøhøgda's Kind Of Magic)
3/7-22 Oppdal Hundeklubb, Oppdal  Judge: Iuza Beradze, Czech Republik
2nd Best Dog, CK: N DK Uch Mellsjøhøgda's Unstoppable (INT N CZ RO BG SI Uch ROGR BGGR Uch SIV-18 Mellsjøhøgda's Copper Zurprize - Mellsjøhøgda's Vote For Me)
CK: DK JunCH  Xindre Xorian Avrina (N Uch Cassius Bohemia Classic - Sorma Gards A. Filicity Fiona)
CC: Mellsjøhøgda's Cookies'n Cream (Mohnesee Blacksmith - Mellsjøhøgda's Worth To Wait For)

CK: C.I.B. BG DK HU HR CZ Uch CZ Clubwinner-16 HR Clubwinner-17 DK VetCH Mellsjøhøgda's Magic History (Herds History Maker - Mellsjøhøgda's Kind Of Magic)
Prize of Honour in Breedersclass: Kennel Mellsjøhøgda

2/7-22 Norsk Miniature American Shepherd Klubb, Oppdal  Judge: Marion Campbell, Ireland
2nd Best Dog, CK:
N DK Uch Mellsjøhøgda's Unstoppable (INT N CZ RO BG SI Uch ROGR BGGR Uch SIV-18 Mellsjøhøgda's Copper Zurprize - Mellsjøhøgda's Vote For Me)
CK: C.I.B. BG DK HU HR CZ Uch CZ Clubwinner-16 HR Clubwinner-17 DK VetCH Mellsjøhøgda's Magic History (Herds History Maker - Mellsjøhøgda's Kind Of Magic)
26/6-22 Norsk Shetland Sheepdog Klubb, Ålesund  Judge: Joanne Hardy, UK
CK: DK JunCH  Xindre Xorian Avrina (N Uch Cassius Bohemia Classic - Sorma Gards A. Filicity Fiona)
CK:
N DK Uch Mellsjøhøgda's Unstoppable (INT N CZ RO BG SI Uch ROGR BGGR Uch SIV-18 Mellsjøhøgda's Copper Zurprize - Mellsjøhøgda's Vote For Me)
4th Best Bitch, CK:
CK: C.I.B. BG DK HU HR CZ Uch CZ Clubwinner-16 HR Clubwinner-17 DK VetCH Mellsjøhøgda's Magic History (Herds History Maker - Mellsjøhøgda's Kind Of Magic)
25/6-22 Norsk Shetland Sheepdog Klubb, Ålesund  Judge: Tracy Gartland, UK
CK: DK JunCH
 Xindre Xorian Avrina (N Uch Cassius Bohemia Classic - Sorma Gards A. Filicity Fiona)
CK:
N DK Uch Mellsjøhøgda's Unstoppable (INT N CZ RO BG SI Uch ROGR BGGR Uch SIV-18 Mellsjøhøgda's Copper Zurprize - Mellsjøhøgda's Vote For Me)
CK:
Mellsjøhøgda's Magic Speciality (Mellsjøhøgda's New Speciality - Mellsjøhøgda's Dreamgirl)
CK:
C.I.B. BG DK HU HR CZ Uch CZ Clubwinner-16 HR Clubwinner-17 DK VetCH Mellsjøhøgda's Magic History (Herds History Maker - Mellsjøhøgda's Kind Of Magic)
19/6-22 Dansk Kennel Klubb, Vejen Denmark  Judge: Carsten Birk, Denmark
3rd Best Dog, CK:
N DK Uch Mellsjøhøgda's Unstoppable (INT N CZ RO BG SI Uch ROGR BGGR Uch SIV-18 Mellsjøhøgda's Copper Zurprize - Mellsjøhøgda's Vote For Me)
BOS, VeteranCC and Danish VeteranChampion:
C.I.B. BG DK HU HR CZ Uch CZ Clubwinner-16 HR Clubwinner-17 Mellsjøhøgda's Magic History (Herds History Maker - Mellsjøhøgda's Kind Of Magic)
3rd Best Bitch, ResCC, Junior CC, Danish JuniorChampion: KLBJCH
Mellsjøhøgda's Kiss Me Quick (N Uch Orion Des Mille Eclats Des Tournesols - Mellsjøhøgda's Unique Babe) Owner: Kennel Sheltie4You

18/6-22 Dansk Kennel Klubb, Vejen Denmark  Judge: Stefan Sinko, Slovenia
BOB, CC, Nordic CC, JuniorCC, Danish Junior Champion: Xindre Xorian Avrina (N Uch Cassius Bohemia Classic - Sorma Gards A. Filicity Fiona)
2nd Best Dog, ResCC, ResNordic CC: N Uch
Cassius Bohemia Classic  (GB Ch Mistmere Blackthorn at Shelridge - Rus JunCh Ch H Volga Winner Idea Fix For Rus Marlins)
BOS, Nordic CC, Veteran CC:
 C.I.B. BG DK HU HR CZ Uch CZ Clubwinner-16 HR Clubwinner-17 Mellsjøhøgda's Magic History (Herds History Maker - Mellsjøhøgda's Kind Of Magic)

17/6-22 Dansk Kennel Klubb, Vejen Denmark  Judge: Per Kr. Andersen, Norway
2nd Best Dog, CC, JuniorCC:
Xindre Xorian Avrina (N Uch Cassius Bohemia Classic - Sorma Gards A. Filicity Fiona)
3rd Best Dog, ResCACIB:
N DK Uch Mellsjøhøgda's Unstoppable (INT N CZ RO BG SI Uch ROGR BGGR Uch SIV-18 Mellsjøhøgda's Copper Zurprize - Mellsjøhøgda's Vote For Me)
3rd Best Bitch, CK:
C.I.B. BG DK HU HR CZ Uch CZ Clubwinner-16 HR Clubwinner-17 Mellsjøhøgda's Magic History (Herds History Maker - Mellsjøhøgda's Kind Of Magic)

26/5-22 Norsk Shetland Sheepdog Klubb, Trondheim  Judge: Val Winfield, UK
BOS, BOBveteran, CK:
C.I.B. BG DK HU HR CZ Uch CZ Clubwinner-16 HR Clubwinner-17 Mellsjøhøgda's Magic History (Herds History Maker - Mellsjøhøgda's Kind Of Magic)
CK: Mellsjøhøgda's Magic Speciality (Mellsjøhøgda's New Speciality - Mellsjøhøgda's Dreamgirl)
CK:
RO Uch RO Gr Uch Bucurestivinner-19 Mohnesee Petticoat Lace JW (Sanscott Victor Silvester with Mohnesee JW - Willowgarth Golden Summer)
CK:
N DK Uch Mellsjøhøgda's Unstoppable (INT N CZ RO BG SI Uch ROGR BGGR Uch SIV-18 Mellsjøhøgda's Copper Zurprize - Mellsjøhøgda's Vote For Me)
15/5-22 Norsk Tibetansk Terrier Klubb, Kristiansund  Judge: Arne Foss, Norway
BOS, CK: N DK Uch Mellsjøhøgda's Unstoppable (INT N CZ RO BG SI Uch ROGR BGGR Uch SIV-18 Mellsjøhøgda's Copper Zurprize - Mellsjøhøgda's Vote For Me)
CK: C.I.B. BG DK HU HR CZ Uch CZ Clubwinner-16 HR Clubwinner-17 Mellsjøhøgda's Magic History (Herds History Maker - Mellsjøhøgda's Kind Of Magic)
14/5-22 Kristiansund Hundeklubb, Kristiansund  Judge: Antonio Di Lorenzo, Norway
BOS, CC: Xindre Xorian Avrina (N Uch Cassius Bohemia Classic - Sorma Gards A. Filicity Fiona)

24/4-22 Sunndal Hundeklubb, Sunndalsøra  Judge:Leif Ragnar Hjorth, Norway
BOS, CC: Xindre Xorian Avrina (N Uch Cassius Bohemia Classic - Sorma Gards A. Filicity Fiona)
2nd Best Dog, CK:
N DK Uch Mellsjøhøgda's Unstoppable (INT N CZ RO BG SI Uch ROGR BGGR Uch SIV-18 Mellsjøhøgda's Copper Zurprize - Mellsjøhøgda's Vote For Me)

23/4-22 Sunndal Hundeklubb, Sunndalsøra  Judge: Ligita Zake, Latvia
2nd Best Dog, ResCC, CK:
 Xindre Xorian Avrina (N Uch Cassius Bohemia Classic - Sorma Gards A. Filicity Fiona)
4th Best Dog, CK:
N DK Uch Mellsjøhøgda's Unstoppable (INT N CZ RO BG SI Uch ROGR BGGR Uch SIV-18 Mellsjøhøgda's Copper Zurprize - Mellsjøhøgda's Vote For Me)
CK: C.I.B. BG DK HU HR CZ Uch CZ Clubwinner-16 HR Clubwinner-17 Mellsjøhøgda's Magic History (Herds History Maker - Mellsjøhøgda's Kind Of Magic)

12/3-22 Dansk Shetland Sheepdog Klub, Fjennelev, Denmark  Judge: Birgitte Schøth, Denmark
BOSjunior, JuniorCC, CK:
Xindre Xorian Avrina (N Uch Cassius Bohemia Classic - Sorma Gards A. Filicity Fiona)
CK:
 Mellsjøhøgda's Adrenaline-Rush (RO BG  Uch  RO BG Gr Uch Buharestwinner-18 Mohnesee Blue Jazz - Mellsjøhøgda's Ready For Fun)
CK:
C.I.B. BG DK HU HR CZ Uch CZ Clubwinner-16 HR Clubwinner-17 Mellsjøhøgda's Magic History (Herds History Maker - Mellsjøhøgda's Kind Of Magic)
Back